AWARDS

2018

  • Palermo, finalist of the PNA XIII edition, MIUR
  • Molfetta (BA), finalist of Ovunque, Fondazione Gaetano Morgese

 

2017

  • Urbino(PU), finalist of the PNA XII edition, MIUR

 

2016

  • Torano (MS), finalist of Torano Notte e Giorno 2016, Comitato Pro Torano
  • Ospitaletto (BS), third place at the Domenico Ghidoni International Prize of Sculpture, Multipurpose Center on Via Martiri
    della Libertà

 

2015

  • Ravenna, finalist of the GAeM Prize (Giovani Artisti e Mosaico), CIDM
  • Frascati (RM), finalist of the Catel Prize, Fondazione Ludwig Catel
  • Verolanuova (BS), first place for sculpture section and absolute winner under 25 at the Nocivelli Prize VI edition, Culturale Techne Association

SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2018

  • Montevarchi, (AR), Denis Brocchini e Antonio delli Carri,  1Personalex2, Il Cassero per la Scultura Italiana dell’800 e del ‘900 Museum

 

2015

  • Roma, ARTE-RE-AZIONE, Piazza di Pietra 28 Fine Art Gallery

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2020

  • Bari, Mediterraneo Frontiera di Pace, Santa Teresa dei Maschi Church

 

2019

  • Bari, Tasselli, Itrarti Gallery
  • Benevento, 3 Opere x 10 Artisti, Show Room Pedicini
  • Bari, Notti Sacre, Santa Teresa dei Maschi Church
  • Govone(CN), Art Site Fest, Castle of Govone
  • Orsara di Puglia (FG), Colors, De Gregorio Palace

2018

  • Palermo, PNA, Oratorio dei Bianchi
  • Molfetta (BA), Ovunque, Templar Room
  • Brescia, exhibition dedicated to the tenth anniversary of the Nocivelli Prize, MO.CA
  • Foggia, Meditatio, Andrea Pazienza Hall
  • Bisceglie(BA), Olio d’Artista, Tupputi Palace

2017

  • Mesagne (BR), Olio d’Artista, Norman-Swabian Castle
  • Urbino, PNA, Ducal Palace
  • Ravenna, Montezuma, Fontana, Mirko. La scultura in mosaico dalle origini a oggi, MAR- Art Museum of the City of Ravenna
  • Foggia, Tentativo Zen, Creo Fine Art Gallery
  • Palo del Colle (BA), Olio d’Artista, Cooperativo della Riforma Fondiaria Oil Mill
  • Milano, Olio d’Artista, Palace of the Stelline

2016

  • Foggia, Chapeau – cappello d’Artista, Creo Fine Art Gallery
  • Torano(MS), Torano Notte e Giorno 2016, all the city
  • Ospitaletto (BS), Scultura contemporanea. Omaggio a Domenico Ghidoni, Multipurpose Center on  Martiri della Libertà Street

2015

  • Genova, Triennale Artistica della Solidarietà, Carlo Felice Theatre
  • Ravenna, GAeM Prize (Giovani Artisti e Mosaico), MAR- Art Museum of the city of Ravenna
  • Frascati (Roma), Catel Prize, Aldobrandini Stables
  • PPolignano a Mare (BA), SAC Project – Mari tra le mura, nel blu dipinto di Puglia, San Giuseppe Palace
  • Brescia, Poetiche a Confronto, Santi Filippo e Giacomo hall

2014

  • Verolanuova (BS),  Nocivelli Prize VI edition –exhibition/ awarding of the prize , Church of the Disciplina, Brescia,, Santa Giulia Academy of Fine Arts
  • Margherita di Savoia (BAT), La Bellezza e le Radici, BAC (Biennale Arte Contemporanea), Palace of the Culture – Tower of the Saline
  • Triggiano (BA), Biennale Rocco Dicillo, Town Hall
  • Acquaviva delle Fonti (BA), At Full Blast, Comunal Theatre, De Mari Palace
  • Canosa di Puglia (BAT), I tempi moderni, Civic Museum, Iliceto Palace
  • Bitonto (BA), Olio d’Artista, Angevin Tower

2013

  • Cassano Murge (BA), Unti, Pierotti Picture Gallery
  • Melfi (PZ), The Human Right, Donadoni Palace

ARTISTS-IN-RESIDENCES

2018

  • Orsara di Puglia (FG), Colors, De Gregorio Palace

 

2015

  • Polignano a Mare (BA), SAC Project – Mari tra le mura, nel blu dipinto di Puglia, San Giuseppe Palace